Diversity and Community Relations Judges (DCRJs)

Please bear with us while this page is being updated…

 

DCRJs cover the area surrounding their base court, unless specified otherwise. There are more than 130 across the regions. If you would like to contact your local DCRJ, you can do so by contacting their base court using the Court and Tribunal Finder. Alternatively, you can contact Jacqueline McLean in the Judicial Office.

London and the South East

ICC Judge Sally Barber Rolls Building, London
His Honour Judge Martin Beddoe Southwark Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Thaira Bibi Taylor House Tribunal Hearing Centre (London)
His Honour Judge Mark Bishop Inner London Crown Court, London
Her Honour Judge Tracey Bloom Bedford County Court
Her Honour Judge Margo Boye Principal Registry of the Family Division/ Clerkenwell and Shoreditch County Court
Tribunal Judge Ian Boyes Immigration and Asylum First Tier (London)
Her Honour Judge Catherine Brown Canterbury Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Sandy Canavan Snaresbrook Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Surinder Capper War Pensions and Armed Forces Compensation Chamber (Fox Court, London)
His Honour Judge Edward Connell Isleworth Crown Court
His Honour Judge Jonathan Cooper Peterborough Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Sarah Davies Canterbury Combined Court Centre
Her Honour Judge Rosa Dean Harrow Crown Court
His Honour Judge Marc Dight CBE (Lead DCRJ) Central London County Court
Her Honour Judge Ruth Downing Woolwich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Nicholas Easterman First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Hatton Cross)
District Judge Sarah Ellington Court of Protection (High Holborn)
District Judge (Magistrates Court) Karim Ezzat Hammersmith Magistrates Court
District Tribunal Judge Ita Farrelly Social Entitlement Chamber (High Holborn)
His Honour Judge Simon Freeland Central London County Court
Employment Judge Andrew Gumbiti-Zimuto Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Reading)
Tribunal Judge Neeti Haria First-tier Immigration and Asylum Chamber, Hatton Cross
His Honour Judge Stephen Hellman Central London County Court
His Honour Judge Michael Hopmeier Southwark Crown Court
Regional Tribunal Judge Hugh Howard The Law Courts, High Wycombe
Deputy Senior District Judge (Chief Magistrate) Tanweer Ikram (Deputy Lead DCRJ) Westminster Magistrates’ Courts, London
District Judge (Magistrates Court) Kwame Inyundo Croydon Magistrates & Family Court
Tribunal Judge Michelle Jeffreys Nottingham Justice Centre
Employment Judge Julia Jones Employment Tribunal England and Wales
Her Honour Judge Wendy Joseph QC Central Criminal Court (Old Bailey)
Her Honour Judge Usha Karu Inner London Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Kaly Kaul QC Snaresbrook Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Georgina Kent Kingston Crown Court
District Judge Nawal Kumrai Willesden
His Honour Judge Jaron Lewis Chelmsford County Court
Tribunal Judge Siew Ying Loke Taylor House Tribunal Hearing Centre (London)
His Honour Judge Mark Lucraft QC Central Criminal Court (Old Bailey)
Her Honour Judge Helen Lusty Brighton Family Court
Her Honour Judge Kathryn Major East London Family Court (Canary Wharf)
Employment Judge Isabel Manley Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Watford)
District Judge Shanti Mauger Wandsworth County Court & Family Court
Tribunal Judge Jane McConnell Health Educaion and Social Care Chamber (Royal Courts of Justice)
District Tribunal Judge Elizabeth McMahon Social Entitlement Chamber, Reading
Her Honour Judge Barbara Mensah Luton Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Michael Michell Property Chamber Land Registration Division National
His Honour Judge Paul Middleton-Roy Chelmsford County Court
Her Honour Judge Anne Molyneux MBE Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Angela Morris Reading Crown Court
District Judge Azmat Nisa Brentford County Court
His Honour Judge Rupert Overbury Ipswich Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Sarah Paneth Isleworth Crown Court London
Tribunal Judge Hina Rai Taylor House Tribunal Hearing Centre (London)
His Honour Judge Keith Raynor Woolwich Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Khatun Sapnara East London Family Court
His Honour Judge David Saunders Central London County Court
Tribunal Judge Paul Shaerf Taylor House (London)
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Smaller Croydon Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Dafna Spiro Harrow Crown Court
His Honour Judge Philip Statman Maidstone Crown Court
Employment Judge James Tayler London Central Employment Tribunal (Kingsway)
Her Honour Judge Sarah Venn South Eastern Circuit – Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Employment Judge Joanna Wade MBE Central London Employment Tribunal (Kingsway, London)
Her Honour Judge Karen Walden-Smith Central London Family Court
Her Honour Judge Caroline Wigin St Albans Crown Court
His Honour Judge Martyn Zeidman QC Snaresbrook Crown Court

Midlands

District Judge Fayyaz Afzal OBE Derby and Coventry Combined Court Centre
District Tribunal Judge Mark Angus North Staffordshire Justice Centre
Tribunal Judge Jane Beale Social Entitlement Chamber (Birmingham)
His Honour Judge Jinder Singh Boora Northampton Combined Court – Crown
District Judge Chris Cooper Lincoln County Court
Employment Judge Veronica Dean Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Regional Employment Judge Lorna Findlay Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
His Honour Judge David Fletcher Stoke on Trent Combined Court – Crown
Employment Judge Christopher Gaskell Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Hilary Harding Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Pauline Hughes Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
District Judge Sunita Mason CBE Nottingham County Court
His Honour Judge Abbas Mithani QC Walsall County Court
Regional Employment Judge Fiona Monk War Pensions and Armed Forces Compensation Chamber (Fox Court, London)
His Honour Judge Ebraham Mooncey Crown Court Leicester/Derby
His Honour Judge Avik Mukherjee Birmingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Amjad Nawaz Wolverhampton Combined Court – Crown
Tribunal Judge Joe Neville Taylor House Tribunal Hearing Centre (London)
Tribunal Judge Malcolm Parkes Immigration and Asylum First Tier (Stoke)
District Judge Anthony Rich TD Birmingham Civil and Family Justice Centre
Her Honour Judge Mary Stacey Birmingham Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Katherine Tuckera Birmingham Civil and Family Justice Centre – County
Employment Judge Sara Woffenden Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)

North East

District Judge (MC) Dan Curtis Grimsby Magistrates Court, South Humberside
Tribunal Judge Robert (Rob) Good Leeds Social Security and Child Support Tribunal
Tribunal Judge Carl Gumsley First Tier Tribunal (IAC), North Shields
Tribunal Judge Rozanna Head-Rapson Darlington County Court
Employment Judge David Jones Employment Tribunals England and Wales (Leeds)
Tribunal Judge David Kelly Tribunals Hearing Centre, Phoenix House
His Honour Judge Mushtaq Khokhar Leeds Combined Court – Crown
Tribunal Judge Nick Moss Social Entitlement (Newcastle)
Tribunal Judge Laurence Saffer Tribunal Hearing Centre (Bradford)

North West

Tribunal Judge Duncan Birrell First-tier Tribunal Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Northern Circuit – Manchester)
District Judge Martin Bland Family and County Court at Lancaster
Upper Tribunal Judge Gaynor Bruce Civil Justice Centre (Bridge Street West, Manchester/ Holborn, London)
Her Honour Judge Sara Dodd Preston/ Burnley/ Barrow/ Lancaster Crown Court
District Tribunal Judge Alex Durance Civil Justice Centre, Manchester
Employment Judge David Hoey Manchester Employment Tribunals (Alexandra House)
Employment Judge Rebecca Howard Manchester Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Alexandra House)
District Judge Sunil Iyer Manchester County Court
His Honour Judge Andrew Jefferies QC Preston/ Burnley/ Barrow/Lancaster Crown Court
His Honour Judge Anthony Lancaster Liverpool County Court
District Judge Marilyn Mornington Chester County Court
Immigration Judge Melanie Plimmer Upper Tribunal Immigration and Asylum (Manchester)
Employment Judge Dawn Shotter Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Liverpool)
District Judge Graham Stuart Manchester County Court

Western Circuit

Employment Judge Mark Emerton Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Southampton)
Employment Judge Roger Harper Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Bristol)
His Honour Judge Mark Anthony Horton Bristol Crown Court
District Judge (Magistrates Court) Gary Lucie Portsmouth Magistrates Court
Chamber President Judge Alison McKenna Winchester
District Tribunal Judge Julia O’Hara Plymouth
Regional Employment Judge Rohan Pirani Bristol Civil Justice Centre
Employment Judge Nicholas Roper Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
His Honour Judge Nicholas Rowland Southampton Combined Court

Wales

Tribunal Judge Dawn Baker First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Newport)
Regional Employment Judge Barry Clarke Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
District Judge John Collins Swansea Civil and Family Justice Centre
Employment Judge Sian Davies Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
Her Honour Judge Catherine Howells Wrexham Civil and Family Court
District Judge Bethan Japheth Wrexham County Court
His Honour Judge Milwyn Jarman QC Cardiff Civil Justice Centre – County
District Judge Morgan Jenkins Newport Civil and Family Court – County
District Judge Adem Muzaffer Newport County Court and Family Court
Tribunal Judge Stephen Povey Newport Asylum and Immigration Tribunal
District Judge Jake Pratt Newport County Court
Tribunal Judge Rhiannon Price Social Entitlement Chamber (Cardiff)

 

 

Did you find what you were looking for?