Diversity and Community Relations Judges (DCRJs)

DCRJs cover the area surrounding their base court, unless specified otherwise. If you would like to contact your local DCRJ, you can do so by contacting their base court using the Court and Tribunal Finder. Alternatively, you can contact Jacqueline McLean in the Judicial Office.

Name Base Court
Tribunal Judge Dawn Baker First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Newport)
His Honour Judge Martin Beddoe Southwark Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Duncan Birrell First-tier Tribunal Health Education and Social Care Chamber (Northern Circuit)
His Honour Judge Mark Bishop Inner London Crown Court, London
District Judge Martin Bland Family and County Court at Lancaster
Her Honour Judge Tracey Bloom Willesden County and Family Court
His Honour Judge Jinder Singh Boora Manchester Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Ian Boyes Fox Court, London
Regional Employment Judge Barry Clarke Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
District Judge John Collins Swansea Civil and Family Justice Centre
District Judge Chris Cooper Lincoln County Court
District Judge (MC) Dan Curtis Grimsby Magistrates Court, South Humberside
Employment Judge Sian Davies Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Cardiff)
Her Honour Judge Rosa Dean Harrow Crown Court
Employment Judge Veronica Dean Birmingham Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge Marc Dight CBE (Lead DCRJ) Central London Civil Justice Centre
Thomas More Building
Her Honour Judge Ruth Downing Woolwich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Nicholas Easterman First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Hatton Cross)
Employment Judge Lorna Findlay Birmingham Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge David Fletcher Stroke on Trent Crown Court
His Honour Judge Simon Freeland Snaresbrook Crown Court
Employment Judge Christopher Gaskell Birmingham Employment Tribunal
District Judge Harold Godwin Haverfordwest County Court
Tribunal Judge Robert (Rob) Good Leeds Employment Tribunal
Employment Judge Andrew Gumbiti- Zimuto Employment Tribunal – England and Wales (Reading)
Employment Judge Hilary Harding Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Roger Harper Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Bristol)
His Honour Judge Michael Hopmeier Kingston upon Thames Crown Court
His Honour Judge Mark Horton Bristol Crown Court
Employment Judge Rebecca Howard Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Manchester)
Regional Tribunal Judge Hugh Howard The Law Courts, High Wycombe
Employment Judge Pauline Hughes Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Birmingham)
Deputy Senior District Judge (Chief Magistrate) Tan Ikram (Deputy Lead DCRJ) Westminster Magistrates’ Courts, London
District Judge Sunil Iyer Manchester Civil Justice Centre
His Honour Judge Milwyn Jarman QC Cardiff Civil Justice Centre
District Tribunal Judge Michelle Jeffreys Social Security & Child Support Appeals, Cambridge
District Judge Morgan Jenkins Newport (Gwent) County Court
Employment Judge David Jones Employment Tribunals England and Wales (Leeds)
Employment Judge Julia Jones East London Employment Tribunal
Her Honour Judge Wendy Joseph QC Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Usha Karu Inner London Crown Court
Her Honour Judge Georgina Kent Kingston Crown Court
His Honour Judge Mushtaq Khokhar Manchester Crown Court, Minshull Street (DCRJ role to cover Yorkshire)
His Honour Judge Anthony Lancaster Lancaster County Courts (DCRJ role to cover Cumbria)
District Judge Jaron Lewis East London Family Court
His Honour Judge Mark Lucraft QC The Crown Court at Cambridge – as of April 2015 on secondment to the Central Criminal Court
Her Honour Judge Kathryn Major Croydon Crown Court
Employment Judge Isabel Manley Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Watford)
District Judge Sunita Mason CBE West London Family Hearing Centre Gloucester House
Chamber President Judge Alison McKenna Tribunal Chamber President based in London and South East (Hampshire)
District Tribunal Judge Elizabeth McMahon
Maidenhead Magistrates Court
Her Honour Judge Barbara Mensah Luton Crown Court
Judge Michael Michell Property Chamber Land Registration Division National
His Honour Judge Paul Middleton-Roy Chelmsford County Court
His Honour Judge Abbas Mithani QC Walsall County Court
Her Honour Judge Anne Molyneux MBE Isleworth Crown Court
Regional Employment Judge Fiona Monk Midlands (West) Employment Tribunal
District Judge Marilyn Mornington Wigan County Court
Her Honour Judge Angela Morris Reading Crown Court
District Tribunal Judge Nick Moss Newcastle Social Security and Child Support Tribunal
HHJ Avik Mukherjee Birmingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Amjad Nawaz Wolverhampton Combined Court Centre
District Judge Azmat Nisa Brentford County Court
District Tribunal Judge Julia O’Hara St Catherine’s House Plymouth
His Honour Judge Rupert Overbury Ipswich Crown Court
Tribunal Judge Malcolm Parkes First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Birmingham)
Employment Judge Rohan Pirani Birmingham Employment Tribunal
Upper Tribunal Judge Melanie Plimmer Upper Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber Field House London
His Honour Judge Keith Raynor Woolwich Crown Court
District Judge Anthony Rich TD Birmingham Civil and Family Justice Centre
Employment Judge Nicholas Roper South West Employment Tribunal Region
His Honour Judge Nicholas Rowland Southampton Combine Court
Her Honour Judge Khatun Sapnara East London Family Court & Kingston Crown Court
His Honour Judge David Saunders Central London County Court
Tribunal Judge Paul Shaerf First-tier Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber (Taylor House)
Employment Judge Dawn Shotter Liverpool Employment, Civil & Family Court
Her Honour Judge Zoe Smith DL Oxford Crown Court
District Judge (MC) Michael Snow City of Westminster Magistrates’ Court
Her Honour Judge Mary Stacey Birmingham Crown Court
His Honour Judge Philip Statman Maidstone Combined Court Centre
District Judge Graham Stuart Manchester Civil Justice Centre
Employment Judge James Tayler London Central Employment Tribunal
His Honour Judge Michael Topolski QC Woolwich Crown Court
Her Honour Judge  Katherine Tucker Birmingham Crown Court
Employment Judge Joanna Wade MBE Employment Tribunal England and Wales (Victory House)
Her Honour Judge Karen Walden-Smith Cambridge
Her Honour Judge Adele Williams Canterbury Combined Court Centre
Employment Judge Sara Woffenden Birmingham Tribunal
His Honour Judge Martyn  Zeidman QC Snaresbrook Crown Court
Tribunal Judge David Zucker Immigration Asylum Chamber, Taylor House, London

 

Did you find what you were looking for?