Skip to main content
Information about the Courts and Tribunals Judiciary of England and Wales. Read the latest judgments, news and speeches
  • About the judiciary
    • The justice system
    • Who are the judiciary?
    • History of the judiciary in England and Wales
    • Diversity
    • Judicial careers
    • Training and support
    • International
    • Judiciary and Data Protection: privacy notice
  • Courts & Tribunals
    • Administrative Court
    • Admiralty Court
    • Business and Property Courts
    • Chancery Division
    • Chancery Division Lists
    • Circuit Commercial Courts
    • Commercial Court
    • Coroners’ Courts
    • County Court
    • Court of Appeal
    • Court of Protection
    • Crown Court
    • Employment Appeal Tribunal
    • Employment Tribunals (England and Wales)
    • Employment Tribunals (Scotland)
    • Family Division and Family Court
    • First-tier Tribunal
    • General Regulatory Chamber
    • Health, Education and Social Care Chamber
    • High Court
    • Insolvency and Companies List
    • Intellectual Property List
    • King’s Bench Civil List
    • King’s Bench Division
    • Magistrates’ courts
    • Patents Court
    • Planning Court
    • Property Chamber
    • Senior Courts Costs Office
    • Social Entitlement Chamber
    • Technology and Construction Court
    • Tribunals
    • UK Supreme Court
    • Upper Tribunal
    • Upper Tribunal Administrative Appeals Chamber
    • Upper Tribunal Immigration and Asylum Chamber
    • Upper Tribunal Lands Chamber
    • Upper Tribunal Tax and Chancery Chamber
    • War Pensions and Armed Forces Compensation Chamber
  • Judgments & sentencing remarks
  • News & updates
  • Guidance & resources
Twitter Instagram Facebook
Search site
  1. Home
  2. Prevention of Future Death Reports
December 11, 2013

Damion Stanley Joseph Henson

Other related deaths

Skip to related content

Date of report: 11 December 2013

Ref: 2013-0307

Deceased name: Damion Stanley Joseph Henson

Coroners name: Ian Smith

Coroners Area: Cumbria (South & East)

Category: Other related deaths

Related content

  • Download Henson-2013-0307.pdf file Henson-2013-0307.pdf 18.12 kb
Did you find what you were looking for?(Required)
Hidden
Hidden
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Help and information

  • Accessibility Statement
  • Contacts
  • Cookies
  • Copyright
  • Data Privacy Notices
  • Terms and conditions

Related Bodies

  • Judicial Office
  • Judicial Conduct Investigations Office
  • Judicial Appointments Commission
  • Representative bodies
  • Sentencing Council

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

Sign up for email alerts

© Copyright Judiciary 2023