Esma Guzel: Prevention of future deaths report

Child Death (from 2015)Community health care and emergency services related deaths

Skip to related content

Date of report: 01/06/2022

Ref: 2022-0233

Deceased name: Esma Guzel

Coroner name: Dominic Bell

Coroner Area: Hull and East Riding of Yorkshire

Category: Child Death (from 2015) | Community health care and emergency services related deaths

This report is being sent to: Royal College of Paediatrics and Child Health | Royal College of General Practitioners | NHS Pathways.