Ewan Brown

Community health care and emergency services related deathsMental Health related deathsOther related deathsPolice related deaths

Skip to related content

Date of report: 10 November 2020

Ref: 2020-0235

Deceased name: Ewan Brown

Coroner name: Carly Elizabeth Henley

Coroner Area: Newcastle upon Tyne and North Tyneside

Category: Police related deaths | Mental Health related deaths | Community health care related deaths | Other related deaths

This report is being sent to: Northumbria Police, Newcastle City Council, St. Nicholas Hospital and House of Commons