Lily Girton: Prevention of future deaths report
Community health care and emergency services related deathsMental Health related deathsPrevention of Future DeathsSuicide (from 2015)
Skip to related content
Date of report: 11/08/2022
Ref: 2022-0262
Deceased name: Lily Girton
Coroner name: Nadia Persaud
Coroner Area: East London
Category: Suicide (from 2015) | Community health care and emergency services related deaths | Mental Health related deaths
This report is being sent to: Royal College of Paediatrics & Child Health NHS England, Health Education England and Royal College of Psychiatrists.