Margaret Stringer: Prevention of future deaths report

Care Home Health related deathsMental Health related deathsPrevention of Future DeathsSuicide (from 2015)

Skip to related content

Date of report: 17/06/2022

Ref: 2022-0187

Deceased name: Margaret Stringer

Coroner name: Tim Holloway

Coroner Area: Blackpool and Fylde

Category: Suicide (from 2015) | Mental Health related deaths | Care Home Health related deaths

This report is being sent to: Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust, Blackpool Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Lancashire County Council, Nightingales Care Limited and Zion Care Limited.