Peter Unsworth
Hospital Death (Clinical Procedures and medical management) related deaths
Skip to related content
Date of report: 1 December 2020
Ref: 2020-0267
Deceased name: Peter Unsworth
Coroner name: Caroline Topping
Coroner Area: Surrey
Category: Hospital Death (Clinical Procedures and medical management) related deaths
This report is being sent to: NHS Improvement, Royal College of Physicians, Royal College of Surgeons, General Medical Council and St. Peter’s Hospital
Related content
- Download Peter-Unsworth-2020-0267_Redacted.pdf file Peter-Unsworth-2020-0267_Redacted 199.28 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Response-from-GMC-Redacted.pdf file 2020-0267-Response-from-GMC-Redacted 110.04 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Response-from-Ashford-and-St.-Peters-Hospitals-REDACTED.pdf file 2020-0267-Response-from-Ashford-and-St.-Peters-Hospitals-REDACTED 1.32 mb
- Download Response-from-RCS-England-2020-0267-Redacted.pdf file Response-from-RCS-England-2020-0267-Redacted 138.93 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Further-response-from-GMC-Redacted.pdf file 2020-0267-Further-response-from-GMC-Redacted 125.68 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Response-from-British-Orthopaedic-Association-Redacted.pdf file 2020-0267-Response-from-British-Orthopaedic-Association-Redacted 203.41 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Response-from-Royal-College-of-Physicians-Redacted.pdf file 2020-0267-Response-from-Royal-College-of-Physicians-Redacted 147.77 kb
- Download 2020-0267-Response-from-NHS-England-and-NHS-Improvement-Redacted.pdf file 2020-0267-Response-from-NHS-England-and-NHS-Improvement-Redacted 102.94 kb