Tribunal Leadership Judges

Presidents

JudgeChamber
Dame Judith Farbey DBEAdministrative Appeals (Upper)
Dame Jennifer Eady DBEEmployment Appeal Tribunal
Sir Peter LaneImmigration and Asylum (Upper)
Sir Ian DoveImmigration and Asylum (Upper) – from 2.10.22
Sir Edwin JohnsonLands (Upper)
Dame Kelyn Bacon DBETax and Chancery (Upper)
Judge Mark O’ConnorGeneral Regulatory (First-tier)
Judge Mark Sutherland WilliamsHealth, Education and Social Care (First-tier)
Judge Michael ClementsImmigration and Asylum (First-tier)
Judge Siobhan McGrathProperty (First-tier)
Judge Kate Markus KCSocial Entitlement (First-tier)
Judge Greg SinfieldTax (First-tier)
Judge Fiona MonkWar Pensions and Armed Forces Compensation (First-tier)
Judge Barry ClarkeEmployment Tribunals (England and Wales)
Judge Susan WalkerEmployment Tribunals (Scotland)

Leadership Judges

JudgeChamberRole
Judge Martin Rodger KCLands (Upper)Deputy Chamber President
Judge JohnstonHealth, Education and Social Care (First-tier)Deputy Chamber President
Judge TudurHealth, Education and Social Care (First-tier)Deputy Chamber President
Judge MichellProperty (Land Registration) (First-tier)Principal Judge
Judge StoreySocial Entitlement Chamber (Asylum Support)Principal Judge
Judge FarrellySocial Entitlement Chamber (Criminal Injuries Compensation)Principal Judge
Judge PhillipsImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Newport)
Judge Grant-HutchinsonImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Glasgow and Belfast)
Judge HolmesImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Bradford and Newcastle)
Acting Resident Judge (Manchester)
Judge CampbellImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Taylor House)
Judge DavidgeImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Birmingham)
Judge FroomImmigration and Aslum Chamber (First-tier)Resident Judge (Hatton Cross)
Judge DunnSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (Scotland)
Judge SpencerSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (North East)
Judge KnealeSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Acting Regional Judge (North West)
Judge LloydSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Acting Regional Judge (North West)
Judge RheadSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (Midlands)
Judge McMahonSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (South East)
Judge MaddoxSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (Wales and South West)
Judge JonesSocial Entitlement Chamber (Social Security
and Child Support)
Regional Judge (London)

Regional Judges of the Employment Tribunals (England and Wales)

Name of Regional Employment JudgeDate of appointment as salaried Employment JudgeDate of appointment as Regional Employment Judge
Regional Employment Judge Sian Davies02-09-1319-04-21
Regional Employment Judge Lorna Findlay04-01-1019-04-21
Regional Employment Judge George Foxwell01-12-0901-05-20
Regional Employment Judge David Franey01-05-1301-07-20
Regional Employment Judge Andrew Freer24-09-0701-05-20
Regional Employment Judge Rohan Pirani02-09-1301-08-18
Regional Employment Judge Stuart Robertson14-06-0402-02-15
Regional Employment Judge Paul Swann29-02-0401-04-12
Regional Employment Judge Carol Taylor29-04-9601-02-11
Regional Employment Judge Joanna Wade16-11-0901-05-20

Click here for lists of members of the tribunals judiciary.