Employment Tribunal (Scotland) Judges

Updated on: 3 May 2018

Name Date of appointment
Employment Judge d’Inverno 21/01/2002
Employment Judge Doherty 31/01/2003
Employment Judge Eccles 04/09/2000
Employment Judge Gall 03/12/2007
Employment Judge Garvie 21/01/2002
Employment Judge Hendry 10/09/2008
Employment Judge Hosie 01/09/1997
Employment Judge Kearns 29/07/2013
Employment Judge Kemp 30/04/2018
Employment Judge MacLean 01/06/2004
Employment Judge MacLeod 06/02/2012
Employment Judge McFatridge 03/09/2007
Employment Judge McManus 01/01/2018
Employment Judge McPherson 01/08/2011
Employment Judge Porter 28/10/2008
Employment Judge Robison 01/01/2018
Employment Judge Simon – President 07/01/2002
Employment Judge Walker – Vice President 01/05/2008
Employment Judge Whitcombe 05/03/2018
Employment Judge Wiseman 03/09/2001

 

Did you find what you were looking for?