Upper Tribunal Judges

Name Date of Appointment* Chamber
Judge Allen 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Appleyard 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Birmingham & Nottingham)
Judge Berner 19/12/2011 Tax & Chancery
Judge Blum 26/05/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Bruce 07/09/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Campbell 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Taylor House)
Judge Canavan 18/05/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Church 21/05/2018 Administrative Appeals
Judge Coker 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Conway 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Glasgow)
Judge Craig 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Dawson 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Finch 07/04/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Frances 01/06/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Freeman 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gill 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gleeson 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Gray 08/04/2013 Administrative Appeals
Judge Grubb 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Hanson 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Hemingway 09/06/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Herrington 01/02/2012 Tax & Chancery
Judge Jackson 03/10/2016 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Jacobs 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Kamara 06/06/2016 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Kebede 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Kekic 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge King 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Kopieczek 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Lane 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Shelley Lane 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Mr Justice Lane 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Chamber President)
Judge Levenson 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Lindsley 13/04/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Macleman 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Markus QC 02/06/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Martin 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Manchester)
Judge McWilliam 27/04/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Mitchell 14/04/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Mullan 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Ockelton 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Vice  President)
Judge O’Connor 08/10/2012 Immigration & Asylum (Principal Resident Judge)
Judge Perez 29/08/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Perkins 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Phillips 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Newport)
Judge Pitt 01/08/2011 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Plimmer 04/08/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Poole QC 30/04/2018 Administrative Appeals
Judge Poynter 01/04/2018 Administrative Appeals
Judge Raghavan 29/05/2018 Tax & Chancery
Judge Ramshaw 30/04/2018 Administrative Appeals
Judge Reeds 21/05/2012 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Richards 11/06/2018 Tax & Chancery
Judge Rimington 06/06/2016 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Rintoul 17/12/2012 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Rodger QC 04/06/2013 Lands (Deputy Chamber President)
Judge Rowland 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeals
Judge Rowley 28/04/2014 Administrative Appeals
Judge Sinfield 01/02/2012 Tax & Chancery
Judge Smith 01/07/2015 Immigration & Asylum
Judge Sutherland-Williams 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Hatton Cross)
Judge Ward 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeal
Judge Wikeley 03/11/2008 Administrative Appeal
Judge Wright 15/10/2012 Administrative Appeal
Upper Tribunal Member Peter McCrea FRICS 02/09/2013 Lands
Upper Tribunal Member Andrew Trott FRICS 03/11/2008 Lands
Judge West 11/06/2018 Administrative Appeals
Judge Zucker 15/02/2010 Immigration & Asylum (Resident Judge: Bradford & North Shields)

*The date of appointment is shown as; i) the date the TCEA unified structure came in to force (i.e. 3/11/08, or ii) the date the chamber became part of the unified structure (if after 3/11/08, or iii) the date of appointment to salaried office if that was after the chamber became part of the unified structure.

Did you find what you were looking for?