Bench Chairmen

London

Gay Cheyne – Central London
Elizabeth Cuffy – East London
Gillian Seabright – North East London
Linda Logan – North London
Claire Buckland – North West London
Roger Mills – South East London
Alison Coussins – South London
Clare Horn – South West London
Fional Blackwell – West London

Midlands

Mark Kershaw – Birmingham & Solihull
Sue Robertson – Coventry & Warwickshire
Julia Steels – Herefordshire
Ian Clarkson – Leicestershire & Rutland
Greg Cejer – Lincolnshire
John Warren – North Derbyshire
Dominic Goble – Northamptonshire
Simon Massarella – Nottinghamshire
Steven O’Hara – Shropshire
Barbara Richardson – South Derbyshire
Robert Chumley-Roberts – Staffordshire
Malcolm Pearson – The Black Country
Fiona James – Worcestershire

North East

Ian Goodman – Cleveland
Lynette Harrison – Co Durham and Darlington
Paul Brown – Humber
Joy Hamilton – North Northumbria
Duncan Webster – North Yorkshire
John Scott – South Northumbria
Carole O’Neill – South Yorkshire
Paulette Huntington – West Yorkshire

North West

Eric Hodgson – Cheshire
Larry Collier – Greater Manchester
Frank Shipway – Lancashire
Janet Prescott – Merseyside
Marcia Reid-Fotheringham – North & West Cumbria
Stephen Baker – South Cumbria

South East

Fiona McDougal – Bedfordshire
Carol Kelly – Berkshire
Sarah Clarke – Buckinghamshire
Penny Kingham – Cambridgeshire
Sarah-Jane Davies – Essex North
Wendy Black – Essex South
Gill Fryzer – Kent Central
Karen Dibble – Kent East
Graham Gash – Kent North
Eamon Lambert – Norfolk
Nicholas Moss – North & East Herts
George Green – Oxfordshire
Dawn Girling – Suffolk
Jane Macaulay – Surrey
Chris Bell – Sussex Central
Simon Corello – Sussex Eastern
Andrew Tonks – Sussex West
Alison MacDougall – West & Central Herts

South West

Peter Reed – Avon & Somerset
Nigel Barber – Cornwall
Callum Bremner – Dorset
Anne-Marie Huxstep – E Hampshire
Allan Cottam – Gloucestershire
Mark Couch – Isle of Wight
Steven Vear – N Hampshire
Judith Killen – North & East Devon
Chris Peach – South & West Devon
Fiona Chalkley – West Hampshire
Gail Chilcott – Wiltshire

Wales

Wendy Ashton – Cardiff
Jayne Picouto – Carmarthenshire
David Subacchi – Central North Wales
Mary Smith – Ceredigion & Pembrokeshire
David Evans – Gwent
Jeffrey Edwards – Mid Wales
Nick Powell – Montgomeryshire
Joanna Lindfield – North East Wales
Alastair Langdon – North West Wales
Stephen Rogers – West Glamorgan

Did you find what you were looking for?