Bench Chairs

London

BenchMagistrate
South LondonDavid Taylor
Central LondonJane Smith
East LondonAmanda Glass
North East LondonJames Brennan
North LondonWendy Living
North West LondonSue Kayser
South East LondonHeather East
South West LondonMandy Lamplough
West LondonSubash Ludhra

Midland

BenchMagistrate
StaffordshireAlan Jones
Birmingham & SolihullMark Aspinall
WorcestershireMegan Harrison
Coventry and WarwickshireDarryl Armstrong
HerefordshireSue Kitchener
North DerbyshireMartin Thacker
South DerbyshireJacqui Storer
Leicestershire & RutlandMartin Pantling
LincolnshireStephen Beard
NorthamptonshireAndrew Scarborough
NottinghamshireCherryl Lacey
ShropshireAngela Channon
The Black CountryMichael Woodhouse

North East

BenchMagistrate
North NorthumbriaJeremy Willoughby
North YorkshireChris Harrison
South NorthumbriaEmily Aitken
Co Durham and DarlingtonChristopher Cunnington-Shore
South YorkshireAlison Clark
ClevelandMike Poole
HumberCaroline Heaton
West YorkshireGillian Arnold

North West

BenchMagistrate
MerseysideCarmel Stewart
North & West CumbriaKaren Quinn
CheshireAlan Davies
South CumbriaJohn Lloyd
Greater ManchesterPeter Faulkner
LancashireStuart Barnes

South East

BenchMagistrate
Essex SouthSusan Thomas
Kent CentralAndrew Backway
Essex NorthJacky Froggatt
CambridgeshireMiles Dibsdall
Kent EastStella Eccles
Sussex CentralIan Goodwin
BedfordshireSimon Smith
BerkshireChris Juden
BuckinghamshireNeil Arnold
Kent NorthMandy Samrai
NorfolkNicholas Clarke
North & East HertsKaren Trew
OxfordshireJames Macnamara
SuffolkJill Stuchfield
SurreyJohn Small
Sussex EasternJohn Ioannou
Sussex WestNigel Fullbrook
West & Central HertsSuzy Jordache

South West

BenchMagistrate
Isle of Wight Keith Jones
N&E DevonPeter Lawrence
WiltshireMaryanne Burton
Avon & SomersetVal Castell
CornwallYolanda Hasell
DorsetSue Mitchell
E Hampshire Nick Mansfield
GloucestershireJulia Hurrell
N HampshireBarbara Spender
S&W DevonAlistair Camp
W HampshireChris Willsher

Wales

BenchMagistrate
CardiffWayne Mortimer
GwentPeter McLoughlin
MontgomeryshireStephen Pembroke
CarmarthenshireDavid Evans
Central North WalesToby Prosser
Ceredigion & PembrokeshireSheena Jowett
Mid WalesDavid Davies
North East WalesAndy Stubbs
North West WalesElfed ap Gomer
West GlamorganKaren Andrew