Bench Chairmen

Updated: September 2019

London

Gay Cheyne – Central London
Elizabeth Cuffy – East London
Gillian Seabright – North East London
Linda Logan – North London
Claire Buckland – North West London
Roger Mills – South East London
David Armitage – South London
Clare Horn – South West London
Fiona Blackwell – West London

Also:
Rupert Holderness – London Family Panel Chairman
John Soones – JTAAAC Chairman
Carmel Davidge – FTAAAC Chairman
Aneeta Prem – Youth Panel Chairman

 

Midlands

Mark Kershaw – Birmingham & Solihull
Sue Robertson – Coventry & Warwickshire
Julia Steels – Herefordshire
Suzi Felstead – Leicestershire & Rutland
Greg Cejer – Lincolnshire
Paul Barker – North Derbyshire
Dominic Goble – Northamptonshire
Simon Massarella – Nottinghamshire
Russell Thomas – Shropshire
Barbara Richardson – South Derbyshire
Carol Colclough – Staffordshire
Malcolm Pearson – The Black Country
Fiona James – Worcestershire

North East

Ian Goodman – Cleveland
Lynette Harrison – Co Durham and Darlington
Paul Brown – Humber
Joy Hamilton – North Northumbria
Duncan Webster – North Yorkshire
John Scott – South Northumbria
Carole O’Neill – South Yorkshire
Paulette Huntington – West Yorkshire

North West

Crime:
Eric Hodgson – Cheshire
Paul Brearley – Greater Manchester
Paul Wright – Lancashire
Dr Janet Prescott – Merseyside
Chris Drouet – North & West Cumbria
Les Johnson – South Cumbria

Family:
Elaine Hulton – Cheshire
Monica Sim – Greater Manchester
Amanda Parker – Lancashire
Brian O’Connell – Merseyside
Heather Jackson-Stuttard – North & West Cumbria
Robert Swals – South Cumbria

South East

Fiona McDougal – Bedfordshire
Carol Kelly – Berkshire
Sarah Clarke – Buckinghamshire
Penny Kingham – Cambridgeshire
Sarah-Jane Davies – Essex North
Wendy Black – Essex South
Gill Fryzer – Kent Central
Karen Dibble – Kent East
Graham Gash – Kent North
Eamon Lambert – Norfolk
Nicholas Moss – North & East Herts
George Green – Oxfordshire
Dawn Girling – Suffolk
Jane Macaulay – Surrey
Chris Bell – Sussex Central
Simon Corello – Sussex Eastern
Andrew Tonks – Sussex West
Alison MacDougall – West & Central Herts

South West

Peter Reed – Avon & Somerset
Nigel Barber – Cornwall
Callum Bremner – Dorset
Anne-Marie Huxstep – E Hampshire
Allan Cottam – Gloucestershire
Gillian Dale – Isle of Wight
Steven Vear – N Hampshire
Janie Lock – North & East Devon
Chris Peach – South & West Devon
Fiona Chalkley – West Hampshire
Simon Crichton – Wiltshire

Wales

Wendy Ashton – Cardiff
Jayne Picouto – Carmarthenshire
David Subacchi – Central North Wales
Mary Smith – Ceredigion & Pembrokeshire
Stephen Cox – Gwent
Jeffrey Edwards – Mid Wales
Susan Usmar – Montgomeryshire
Anne Ryan – North East Wales
Alastair Langdon – North West Wales
Stephen Rogers – West Glamorgan

Did you find what you were looking for?