List of District Judges

JudgeCircuitAppointment date
District Judge Intkhab AhmedLondon01-08-18
District Judge Shazia AhmedLondon10-01-22
District Judge AkersNorth East24-10-22
District Judge AliSouth East28-02-22
District Judge AndersonNorth East12-01-23
District Judge Susan AndrewsWales16-09-19
District Judge Mark Nicholas AndrewsNorth West01-08-18
District Judge AnsonNorth West01-07-04
District Judge AnwarMidlands12-12-22
District Judge ArmitageMidlands16-09-19
District Judge ArshadMidlands28-11-22
District Judge AshbyWest31-10-22
District Judge AshfordWest02-01-24
District Judge AshworthSouth East14-01-08
District Judge AsjadMidlands01-11-21
District Judge AtkinLondon28-11-16
District Judge Elizabeth Ann Marie BakerLondon16-11-20
District Judge Michael Alwyn BakerNorth West01-04-06
District Judge BaldwinNorth West01-05-14
District Judge BanksNorth West11-01-23
District Judge BarcelloWales05-03-18
District Judge BarrieLondon16-11-20
District Judge BarryWales28-11-22
District Judge BartleyNorth West02-12-19
District Judge Le BasSouth East27-11-23
District Judge BatchelorNorth East12-04-16
District Judge BateySouth East01-10-14
District Judge BattenLondon23-03-10
District Judge BayoumiWales28-11-22
District Judge Becquer-MorenoWales30-10-23
District Judge BeechamLondon04-11-19
District Judge Caroline Francis BellLondon01-10-14
District Judge Jillian Lesley BellNorth East07-05-14
District Judge BennettWales29-05-15
District Judge Fagborun BennettSouth East15-01-24
District Judge BirdMidlands02-11-21
District Judge BirkNorth West23-11-20
District Judge BishopLondon23-10-07
District Judge Paul BishopSouth East03-01-23
District Judge BlandNorth West02-02-09
District Judge Bloom-DavisSouth West06-05-14
District Judge BondNorth East01-11-21
District Judge BoormanNorth East20-01-20
District Judge BosmanSouth East19-05-14
District Judge BowenMidlands16-09-19
District Judge BradshawMidlands01-12-22
District Judge BranchflowerNorth East01-03-17
District Judge BridgerSouth West03-04-18
District Judge BridsonMidlands10-09-18
District Judge BrooksLondon02-01-08
District Judge Wendy Joy BrownSouth West03-02-20
District Judge Susan Catherine BrownNorth West11-02-13
District Judge BuckNorth East04-01-22
District Judge BuckleyNorth West08-11-21
District Judge Buckley-ClarkeSouth East11-04-16
District Judge BurrowNorth West07-07-14
District Judge BurmanNorth East13-11-23
District Judge BurnWest02-01-24
District Judge BuryNorth West28-10-11
District Judge BussMidlands14-10-19
District Judge ByassSouth West03-10-16
District Judge CallaghanSouth East03-04-18
District Judge Michelle Marie Gabrielle CampbellNorth West05-10-11
District Judge Deborah Wilson Margaret CampbellSouth West04-01-21
District Judge CarneiroMidlands02-11-20
District Judge CassidyLondon06-12-21
District Judge ChambersSouth East16-01-23
District Judge Charnock-NealNorth East01-07-13
District Judge ChatawaySouth East09-01-23
District Judge ChownSouth East09-01-24
District Judge Paul Roy ClarkeNorth West01-08-14
District Judge Keith ClarkeSouth East11-12-23
District Judge Lindsay Jane ClarkeNorth West01-06-20
District Judge Lisa ClarkeSouth East02-01-24
District Judge ClowMidlands01-12-22
District Judge CoakerNorth West11-05-15
District Judge CoatesWales29-02-16
District Judge CohenLondon01-09-98
District Judge ColvinNorth West03-12-18
District Judge ComiskeySouth East16-04-18
District Judge CookNorth East28-02-17
District Judge CorkillNorth East01-02-10
District Judge CoulthardNorth East27-10-14
District Judge CouplandLondon17-01-22
District Judge CoxMidlands08-01-24
District Judge CridgeLondon26-03-18
District Judge CrispNorth West02-06-14
District Judge CronshawLondon01-11-19
District Judge Joanne CronshawNorth West06-03-23
District Judge CrooknorthSouth West09-04-18
District Judge CuddyNorth West11-03-19
District Judge DaleyLondon06-12-21
District Judge DanielNorth East13-03-18
District Judge Andrew Christopher DaviesLondon09-05-16
District Judge Clare Elizabeth DaviesNorth East03-09-18
District Judge Jeremy DaviesNorth West03-05-11
District Judge Malcolm Stuart DaviesMidlands05-10-11
District Judge Max DaviesWales09-01-23
District Judge Sarah DaviesWales04-12-23
District Judge Judy Elizabeth DawsonNorth East01-11-21
District Judge Robert George Howard DawsonNorth West18-01-17
District Judge DeaneNorth West24-01-17
District Judge DerbyshireNorth West13-11-23
District Judge DevlinSouth East12-06-06
District Judge DhadliMidlands03-04-18
District Judge DiasLondon05-05-11
District Judge DickinsonMidlands03-04-18
District Judge DitchfieldNorth East01-11-21
District Judge DixonLondon19-01-09
District Judge DodsworthNorth East01-07-14
District Judge DomanSouth East03-01-23
District Judge DowneyMidlands28-11-22
District Judge DoyleNorth West12-05-08
District Judge DunnMidlands06-03-23
District Judge DraysonMidlands16-11-20
District Judge EarlSouth East16-04-18
District Judge Eaton-HartSouth West19-03-18
District Judge ElbozSouth West02-11-20
District Judge EldergillLondon23-03-10
District Judge EllerySouth West12-04-18
District Judge EllingtonLondon08-05-18
District Judge EmersonSouth West07-10-19
District Judge EmeryNorth West07-02-22
District Judge EnglandMidlands25-02-08
District Judge EtheringtonNorth West23-02-16
District Judge Franklin St. Clair Melville EvansLondon19-10-20
District Judge Justin Probert EvansWales20-12-21
District Judge FalveySouth East14-10-11
District Judge FalzonNorth East02-01-24
District Judge FieldSouth West05-05-15
District Judge Amanda-Jane FieldNorth East04-12-23
District Judge FossSouth East16-06-14
District Judge FosterNorth East21-05-18
District Judge FouracreWales01-11-21
District Judge FurnessSouth East19-02-24
District Judge GeddesNorth East02-04-14
District Judge GibsonMidlands12-08-13
District Judge Jennifer GibsonSouth West30-10-23
District Judge GiddinsSouth West31-07-18
District Judge GillSouth East02-06-14
District Judge GleesonSouth East05-02-24
District Judge GlassbrookMidlands08-05-18
District Judge GoldingNorth West09-04-18
District Judge GoodallSouth West01-11-21
District Judge Emma Jane GoodchildLondon01-05-14
District Judge Sarah Louise GoodchildNorth West11-10-12
District Judge GoodingMidlands16-01-23
District Judge GordonNorth West24-03-10
District Judge GormanSouth West06-11-23
District Judge GourleyNorth West14-10-19
District Judge GrahamNorth West23-10-19
District Judge Clare GrahamNorth West19-04-22
District Judge GrayNorth West11-10-13
District Judge GreenidgeSouth East06-02-23
District Judge GribbleNorth East08-01-24
District Judge Alison Clare GriffithsLondon16-11-20
District Judge Richard Lloyd GriffithsSouth West30-01-17
District Judge GrosseLondon22-03-06
District Judge GuinanWales20-04-09
District Judge GuirguisNorth West08-11-21
District Judge HadleyMidlands13-11-23
District Judge HaisleyNorth West06-08-18
District Judge HamblerNorth East18-11-19
District Judge Stuart Patrick Gordon HammondSouth East01-10-10
District Judge Fayaz Benjamin HammondMidlands03-02-20
District Judge HanslipNorth East31-10-22
District Judge HarperSouth East30-06-14
District Judge HarrisWales01-11-21
District Judge HarrisonSouth East15-09-14
 District Judge Elizabeth HarrisonMidlands03-07-23
District Judge HartLondon05-09-11
District Judge Janisse HartleyLondon01-10-18
District Judge HattSouth East06-11-23
District Judge HattonNorth West03-04-23
District Judge HatvanySouth West31-10-16
District Judge HayLondon01-07-13
District Judge Jennifer HaySouth West30-10-23
District Judge Richard James HayesLondon26-03-18
District Judge Stephen John HayesNorth West06-09-13
District Judge Dinan-HaywardMidlands28-11-22
District Judge HeelsNorth East29-03-11
District Judge HennessyNorth West26-01-17
District Judge HeppellNorth East03-12-13
District Judge Abigail Jean HickinbottomNorth East31-08-18
District Judge HillNorth East12-03-18
District Judge HockneyMidlands28-10-19
District Judge HolliganNorth West23-11-16
District Judge HuddLondon23-11-16
District Judge HuddersmanMidlands01-11-21
District Judge HughanLondon05-12-18
District Judge Alison Patricia HumphreysSouth East19-10-12
District Judge Robin Harold HumphreysSouth West04-01-22
District Judge Rafaquat Mahmood HussainLondon07-02-22
District Judge Anitra Diana HussainLondon07-10-19
District Judge HussellWales06-12-21
District Judge HynesWales06-01-20
District Judge IrelandSouth West09-04-18
District Judge IslesNorth West16-04-18
District Judge IyerNorth West30-07-10
District Judge Adrian JacksonWales30-10-23
District Judge Helen JacksonNorth West06-11-23
District Judge JacobsLondon18-01-21
District Judge JamesNorth East06-08-18
District Judge Russell JamesSouth West19-12-22
District Judge JarzabkowskiLondon03-04-18
District Judge JeffsSouth East06-02-23
District Judge Alun Austen JenkinsLondon23-11-16
District Judge Matthew JenkinsSouth East13-11-23
District Judge Morgan JenkinsWales15-11-10
District Judge JenkinsonNorth West04-02-13
District Judge JohnsonNorth West02-02-17
District Judge JohnstonNorth West04-04-22
District Judge JollyLondon28-03-22
District Judge JonesWales16-08-10
District Judge Catherine JonesMidlands03-01-22
District Judge Jones-EvansWales25-09-08
District Judge JordanLondon07-12-20
District Judge JoslingNorth East27-03-18
District Judge JoyNorth East03-01-23
District Judge KanwarLondon06-04-17
District Judge Graham John Lyde KeatingLondon28-11-16
District Judge Sara Louise KeatingNorth East22-07-14
District Judge KellerWales01-08-18
District Judge KempLondon01-08-03
District Judge KeyserMidlands23-02-16
District Judge KhanMidlands08-11-10
District Judge Andrew Jonathan Tiley KingSouth East21-07-08
District Judge Sarah Alison KingLondon19-05-14
District Judge KitzingNorth East05-02-24
District Judge KniftonNorth West13-09-04
District Judge KumraiLondon25-11-11
District Judge LaceySouth West02-12-19
District Judge LalSouth East09-01-24
District Judge LalasNorth East01-11-21
District Judge LampkinNorth West01-11-18
District Judge LandesLondon24-01-22
District Judge LangleyNorth West24-11-16
District Judge LeechSouth West01-12-14
District Judge LettallNorth West04-08-03
District Judge LindsayNorth East12-04-16
District Judge Lloyd JonesWales04-04-19
District Judge LobbNorth East08-03-16
District Judge LongworthMidlands08-01-24
District Judge LoweWest31-10-22
District Judge LoynsMidlands02-10-12
District Judge LubegaMidlands12-01-23
District Judge LucasSouth East09-01-23
District Judge LumbSouth East01-03-11
District Judge LyndsSouth West04-12-23
District Judge MacCuishMidlands02-07-18
District Judge MackleyNorth West02-12-19
District Judge MaddisonMidlands03-04-23
District Judge MahmoodNorth East30-10-23
District Judge Malik*North East

Principal Registry of the Family Division, London
04-03-13

04-12-06
District Judge ManasseNorth West3-10-14
District Judge MansfieldMidlands20-11-23
District Judge MantleMidlands04-01-22
District Judge MarkNorth East07-06-18
District Judge MarklandSouth West27-04-20
District Judge MashemboWest31-10-22
District Judge Suzanne Jennifer MasonMidlands06-01-20
District Judge MastersMidlands02-12-19
District Judge MatharuNorth West05-05-09
District Judge MaugerLondon01-10-14
District Judge MaunderSouth West01-11-18
District Judge Andrew MawdsleyNorth East09-01-23
District Judge McAteerNorth West06-04-20
District Judge McCullochSouth East01-11-05
District Judge McIlwaineMidlands01-08-11
District Judge McLaughlinNorth East17-04-18
District Judge Melville-WalkerSouth East03-04-23
District Judge MerrillsNorth West28-02-22
District Judge MetcalfNorth West06-02-17
District Judge MianMidlands23-02-16
District Judge MiddletonSouth West06-09-04
District Judge MilesSouth West21-10-19
District Judge MilivojevicSouth East16-01-23
District Judge MitchellNorth East12-03-18
District Judge MoanMidlands01-05-18
District Judge ModyMidlands31-01-22
District Judge MolineauxSouth East06-04-10
District Judge MontanaroMidlands03-01-23
District Judge MooreSouth West17-01-22
District Judge MorrisWales08-01-24
District Judge MorwoodNorth West06-11-23
District Judge MosesSouth East09-04-18
District Judge MossNorth West19-09-11
District Judge MulkisLondon08-06-16
District Judge MullinsLondon16-11-20
District Judge MurphySouth East13-01-20
District Judge MurphyNorth West13-04-16
District Judge Olivia MurphySouth East16-01-23
District Judge MurraySouth West06-11-23
District Judge NaidooLondon14-04-20
District Judge NajibMidlands08-01-24
District Judge NapierNorth West09-01-23
District Judge NassarNorth West14-12-20
District Judge NewmanSouth East02-01-19
District Judge Newnham-PayneMidlands03-01-23
District Judge NicolleMidlands07-01-08
District Judge NightingaleSouth East28-08-08
District Judge NutleySouth East16-01-23
District Judge ObodaiNorth West04-10-05
District Judge O’DonohueNorth West10-01-23
District Judge OmoRegieSouth East01-10-19
District Judge O’HaganSouth East03-02-19
District Judge O’HaganMidlands28-11-22
District Judge O’MalleySouth East01-02-23
District Judge O’NeillNorth West05-09-05
District Judge OrchoverLondon18-01-21
District Judge OwenSouth East04-11-19
District Judge OzenSouth East02-01-24
District Judge PainWest05-12-22
District Judge Caroline Margaret ParkerLondon02-09-13
District Judge Stephen John Thomas ParkerMidlands03-04-18
District Judge ParkesMidlands16-01-23
District Judge ParkinsonMidlands01-10-18
District Judge ParryWales12-03-18
District Judge PetersMidlands04-11-19
District Judge Chloe Victoria Jane PhillipsMidlands02-04-20
District Judge Terence Peter PhillipsNorth East23-07-18
District Judge PickeringNorth East09-07-18
District Judge PickupMidlands28-08-18
District Judge PigramLondon28-05-14
 District Judge PittmanMidlands13-11-23
District Judge Porter-BryantWales10-07-17
District Judge Ruth Elizabeth PowellNorth West02-12-19
District Judge Lindsay Teresa PowellSouth West02-04-12
District Judge PrattWales03-09-18
District Judge Prest KCNorth East12-04-16
District Judge PrestonNorth East04-12-20
District Judge PrevattLondon18-04-16
District Judge PriddisSouth West01-08-18
District Judge PriggSouth West11-03-13
District Judge PritchardWales02-05-23
District Judge RaggettSouth East12-04-16
District Judge RahmanSouth East04-11-19
District Judge Pakeeza RahmanSouth West05-09-22
District Judge RanaNorth East04-01-22
District Judge ReadNorth East13-05-14
District Judge RedmondMidlands03-01-23
District Judge Redpath-StevensSouth East16-12-22
District Judge ReevesSouth East17-10-11
District Judge RevereLondon02-06-16
District Judge RevittMidlands01-10-18
District Judge RichMidlands22-10-12
District Judge RichardsonNorth East01-10-20
District Judge RichmondNorth West01-07-03
District Judge RileySouth West26-05-16
District Judge RipponSouth East15-05-23
District Judge RobertsWales14-05-18
District Judge John Mark RobinsonNorth East04-04-17
District Judge David Malcolm Robinson BEMNorth East23-09-19
District Judge RoebuckNorth East16-10-12
District Judge RollasonLondon16-04-18
District Judge RomeNorth West04-03-19
District Judge RossLondon11-01-21
District Judge RothwellSouth East16-04-18
District Judge RouineMidlands01-03-12
District Judge RowlandLondon30-04-18
District Judge RoyleNorth East09-01-23
District Judge RussellSouth East07-11-11
District Judge RyanNorth West01-02-22
District Judge SamuelWest05-12-22
District Judge SandersonNorth West30-03-06
District Judge Denise Amber SaundersLondon17-01-22
District Judge Jamie Christopher SaundersMidlands22-11-21
District Judge ScottSouth West07-09-18
District Judge David ScottNorth East03-01-23
District Judge Philip ScottNorth02-01-24
District Judge SearlNorth East30-04-13
District Judge SendallNorth East25-10-16
District Judge SevierMidlands01-03-24
District Judge ShawMidlands09-01-23
District Judge ShakespeareNorth East01-04-20
District Judge Kathryn ShakespeareSouth East15-01-24
District Judge ShackletonSouth East06-11-23
District Judge SheddenMidlands02-11-20
District Judge ShepherdNorth East01-07-13
District Judge ShorthoseMidlands01-05-14
District Judge SillisSouth East05-02-24
District Judge SimisterNorth West26-03-18
District Judge SimpsonNorth East05-12-22
District Judge SingletonSouth West23-03-22
District Judge Skalskyj-ReynoldsNorth East23-03-16
District Judge SlaneySouth East09-01-23
District Judge SmartLondon10-07-12
District Judge Sarah Naomi SmithSouth West01-11-21
District Judge SolomonMidlands14-11-18
District Judge SpantonSouth East05-11-19
District Judge SpencerSouth East06-08-18
District Judge SpragueSouth East01-02-22
District Judge StavesNorth East04-01-22
District Judge SterliniLondon02-01-08
District Judge StewartSouth West18-12-06
District Judge Russell Clive Andrew StoneNorth West13-08-18
District Judge Jonathan Paul StoneSouth West14-05-18
District Judge StringerMidlands21-10-19
District Judge StuartNorth West01-11-13
District Judge Leisa StuartNorth11-12-23
District Judge SullivanSouth East24-01-22
District Judge Sundstrem-BrownNorth East04-01-22
District Judge SwanLondon05-03-07
District Judge SyedNorth East03-01-23
District Judge TaitSouth West08-11-21
District Judge TalukdarNorth West30-04-18
District Judge TaskeenNorth West26-03-18
District Judge TawnSouth West28-11-22
District Judge Marjory Isobel TaylorWales01-07-09
District Judge Christopher John TaylorSouth West29-10-18
District Judge Ian TaylorSouth West01-05-18
District Judge Douglas James TaylorSouth West30-01-17
District Judge TempleNorth East09-04-14
District Judge ThistleSouth East06-12-21
District Judge Kate June ThomasMidlands05-03-18
District Judge Mark John ThomasNorth East20-03-18
District Judge ThomsonNorth East21-10-14
District Judge ToddNorth West16-11-20
District Judge TriggSouth East01-07-08
District Judge TroyNorth East03-10-11
District Judge TullyNorth West12-10-20
 District Judge UddinMidlands20-11-23
District Judge UppalNorth East30-11-20
District Judge VealSouth West03-01-23
District Judge VernonWales16-04-18
District Judge WahiwalaSouth East03-01-21
District Judge WakemSouth East07-09-04
District Judge WalesSouth West01-11-21
District Judge WalkerNorth East28-11-22
District Judge WallMidlands01-09-05
District Judge WarrenNorth West20-11-23
District Judge WaringSouth East05-11-18
District Judge WatkinWales01-11-21
District Judge WatsonMidlands14-04-09
District Judge WatsonLondon04-01-21
District Judge Sarah WatsonNorth East02-01-24
District Judge WebbMidlands03-05-16
District Judge WeirNorth East20-03-23
District Judge WheelerNorth West01-03-06
District Judge WhitehouseMidlands22-11-21
District Judge WhiteleySouth West04-04-18
District Judge WhitfieldSouth East02-12-19
District Judge WilcoxNorth East28-11-22
District Judge WilkinsonLondon14-04-10
District Judge WilsonNorth East22-05-15
District Judge Lowri WilliamsWales28-11-22
District Judge Wilson-WilliamsWales09-04-18
District Judge WoosnamNorth West12-05-15
District Judge WorthMidlands04-01-22
District Judge WorthleySouth East03-01-23
District Judge WrightSouth East14-05-18
District Judge Deborah Ann WylieNorth West23-01-17
District Judge Neil Wylie Midlands23-02-16