Skip to main content

Bench Chairs

Updated: July  2020

London

District Name
Central London Jane Smith
East London Amanda Glass
North East London James Brennan
North London Wendy Living
North West London Sue Kayser
South East London Heather East
South London David Taylor
South West London Mandy Lamplough
West London Subash Ludhra

 

Midlands

District Name
Birmingham & Solihull Mark Aspinall
Coventry and Warwickshire Darryl Armstrong
Herefordshire Sue Kitchener
Leicestershire & Rutland Martin Pantling
Lincolnshire Stephen Beard
North Derbyshire Martin Thacker
Northamptonshire Andrew Scarborough
Nottinghamshire Cherryl Lacey
Shropshire Angela Channon
South Derbyshire Jacqui Storer
Staffordshire Alan Jones
The Black Country Michael Woodhouse
Worcestershire Megan Harrison

North East

District Name
Cleveland Mike Poole
Co Durham and Darlington Christopher Cunnington-Shore
Humber Caroline Heaton
North Northumbria Jeremy Willoughby
North Yorkshire Chris Harrison
South Northumbria Emily Aitken
South Yorkshire Alison Clark
West Yorkshire Gillian Arnold

North West

District Name
Cheshire Alan Davies
Greater Manchester Peter Faulkner
Lancashire Stuart Barnes
Merseyside Carmel Stewart
North & West Cumbria Karen Quinn
South Cumbria John Lloyd

South East

District Name
Bedfordshire Simon Smith
Berkshire Chris Juden
Buckinghamshire Neil Arnold
Cambridgeshire Miles Dibsdall
Essex North Jacky Froggatt
Essex South Karen Shorter
Kent Central Andrew Backway
Kent East Stella Eccles
Kent North Mandy Samrai
Norfolk Nicholas Clarke
North & East Herts Karen Trew
Oxfordshire James Macnamara
Suffolk Jill Stuchfield
Surrey John Small
Sussex Central Ian Goodwin
Sussex Eastern John Ioannou
Sussex West Nigel Fullbrook
West & Central Herts Suzy Jordache

 

South West

Region District
Avon & Somerset Val Castell
Cornwall Yolanda Hasell
Dorset Sue Mitchell
E Hampshire Nick Mansfield
Gloucestershire Julia Hurrell
Isle of Wight Keith Jones
N Hampshire Barbara Spender
N&E Devon Peter Lawrence
S&W Devon Alistair Camp
W Hampshire Chris Willsher
Wiltshire Maryanne Burton

 

Wales

Region District
Cardiff Wayne Mortimer
Carmarthenshire David Evans
Central North Wales Toby Prosser
Ceredigion & Pembrokeshire Sheena Jowett
Gwent Peter McLoughlin
Mid Wales David Davies
Montgomeryshire Stephen Pembroke
North East Wales Andy Stubbs
North West Wales Elfed ap Gomer
West Glamorgan Karen Andrew