Skip to main content

Circuit Judges

Name Circuit Date of appointment
His Honour Judge Aaronberg QC South Eastern 9 February 2018
His Honour Judge Adams North Eastern 20 January 2014
His Honour Judge Adkin North Eastern 11 December 2015
His Honour Judge Afzal CBE Midland 16 March 2020
His Honour Judge Ahmed South Eastern 1 February 2018
His Honour Judge Ainley South Eastern 17 January 2003
His Honour Judge Altham Northern 27 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Amakye South Eastern 27 April 2015
His Honour Judge Ambrose Western 18 November 2009
Her Honour Judge Anderson North Eastern 18 March 2013
Her Honour Judge Arnold South Eastern 1 April 2019
His Honour Judge Ashworth Western 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Astbury North Eastern 4 November 2019
His Honour Judge Atkins South Eastern 1 July 2003
Her Honour Judge Atkinson South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Aubrey QC Northern 21 November 2005
His Honour Judge Auerbach EAT 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Backhouse South Eastern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Bacon QC South Eastern 26 February 2015
His Honour Judge Baker Northern 12 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Bancroft Northern 1 July 2013
His Honour Judge Barker Northern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Barklem South Eastern 22 October 2012
Her Honour Judge Barlow Western 12 October 2020
Her Honour Judge Barnes South Eastern 7 June 2004
His Honour Judge Barnett Western 29 March 2004
Her Honour Judge Fiona Barrie South Eastern 21 October 2015
His Honour Judge Peter Barrie Midland 28 July 2010
His Honour Judge Bartle QC South Eastern 23 July 2012
His Honour Judge Bate South Eastern 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Batiste North Eastern 12 March 2018
His Honour Judge Christopher Batty North Eastern 13 July 2009
His Honour Judge Paul Batty QC North Eastern 11 November 2003
Her Honour Judge Baucher South Eastern 22 May 2009
His Honour Judge Baumgartner South Eastern 1 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Baxter Northern 11 November 2016
His Honour Judge Bayliss QC North Eastern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Beard Wales 6 July 2020
His Honour Judge Beddoe South Eastern 17 December 2007
His Honour Judge Bedford South Eastern 10 April 2013
Her Honour Judge Beech Northern 15 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Belcher North Eastern 10 October 2006
His Honour Judge Bennett Midland 16 November 2015
His Honour Judge Andrew Berkley Northern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Michael Berkley Western 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Berkson Northern 2 December 2016
His Honour Judge Berlin Midland 1 November 2016
His Honour Judge Bindloss North Eastern 28 April 2015
His Honour Judge Bird Northern 27 July 2011
His Honour Judge Bishop South Eastern 27 April 2009
Her Honour Judge Bispham Northern 12 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Helen Black Western 24 September 2007
His Honour Judge Jonathan Black South Eastern 30 July 2010
His Honour Judge Blair QC Western 29 September 2014
Her Honour Judge Bloom South Eastern 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Judith Bond Northern 24 June 2019
His Honour Judge Richard Bond Midland 6 June 2013
His Honour Judge Boora Midland 16 November 2016
His Honour Judge Booth Northern 22 April 2009
His Honour Judge Bourne QC South Eastern 28 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Boye South Eastern 5 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Helen Brandon Northern 15 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Louise Brandon Northern 1 April 2019
His Honour Judge Bromilow Western 8 November 2005
His Honour Judge Anthony Brown North Eastern 25 July 2016
Her Honour Judge Catherine Brown South Eastern 16 July 2018
His Honour Judge Robert Brown Midland 10 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Rebecca Brown South Eastern 20 April 2012
Her Honour Judge Anne Brown South Eastern 10 June 2019
Her Honour Judge Kathleen Buckingham North Eastern 27 April 2009
Her Honour Judge Sarah Buckingham Midland 31 October 2016
His Honour Judge Bugg South Eastern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Burbidge QC Midland 26 July 2011
His Honour Judge Edward Burgess QC South Eastern 3 July 2002
His Honour Judge John Burgess Midland 1 September 2016
Her Honour Judge Burgher Midland 19 February 2018
His Honour Judge Burn North Eastern 14 December 2010
His Honour Judge Burrell QC Western 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Burrows Northern 26 October 2020
His Honour Judge Bury North Eastern 11 June 2012
Her Honour Judge Bush Midland 27 February 2008
His Honour Judge Butterfield QC Midland 26 May 2020
His Honour Judge Byrne Northern 1 July 2019
His Honour Judge Cadwallader Northern 2 November 2020
Her Honour Judge Cahill QC South Eastern 26 April 2004
Her Honour Judge Cains North Eastern 16 March 2020
Her Honour Judge Diane Campbell North Eastern 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Rhona Campbell Midland 8 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Sarah Campbell South Eastern 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Canavan South Eastern 17 March 2014
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Carr QC North Eastern 1 October 1999
His Honour Judge Peter Carr Midland 4 October 2007
His Honour Judge Simon Carr Western 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge Carroll North Eastern 13 February 2015
Her Honour Judge Carter Midland 29 January 2018
His Honour Judge Cartwright Midland 26 October 2015
His Honour Judge Cawson Northern 30 November 2020
His Honour Judge Chambers QC Midland 21 November 2011
Her Honour Judge Charles South Eastern 5 December 2016
His Honour Judge Chaudhuri South Eastern 4 May 2020
Her Honour Judge Bryony Clark Midland 22 March 2013
His Honour Judge Neil Clark North Eastern 18 April 2012
His Honour Judge Richard Clarke South Eastern 4 November 2019
Her Honour Judge Melissa Clarke Western 4 December 2015
Her Honour Judge Clayton Midland 24 October 2016
Her Honour Judge Clemitson North Eastern 11 March 2019
His Honour Judge Climie Western 15 October 2015
Her Honour Judge Coe QC Midland 15 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Coello South Eastern 1 November 2010
Her Honour Judge Coffey South Eastern 27 April 2020
Her Honour Judge Cohen South Eastern 18 March 2019
His Honour Judge Justin Cole South Eastern 6 May 2014
His Honour Judge Nicholas Cole Midland 13 November 2015
His Honour Judge Connell South Eastern 23 April 2019
His Honour Judge Conrad QC Northern 2 July 2013
His Honour Judge Cook Western 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge David Cooke Midland 17 July 2008
His Honour Judge Peter Cooke Midland 26 October 2016
His Honour Judge Christopher Cooper North Eastern 20 April 2020
His Honour Judge Jonathan Cooper South Eastern 11 November 2015
Her Honour Judge Cope Western 12 October 2020
Her Honour Judge Coppel Northern 18 October 2007
Her Honour Judge Corbett South Eastern 11 May 2009
His Honour Judge Cotter QC Western 21 May 2010
His Honour Judge Coupland Midland 21 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Cove South Eastern 23 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Cox South Eastern 30 June 2004
Her Honour Judge Crabb Midland 8 October 2019
His Honour Judge Crabtree OBE Western 13 October 2014
Her Honour Judge Crane Midland 11 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Cronin Western 12 April 2018
His Honour Judge Cross Northern 24 October 2016
His Honour Judge Crowley Wales 23 March 2020
His Honour Judge Crowson North Eastern 23 April 2010
His Honour Judge Cullum Western 27 July 2010
His Honour Judge Cummings QC Northern 26 October 2015
His Honour Judge Curtis-Raleigh South Eastern 19 October 2015
His Honour Judge Daly South Eastern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Dancey Western 2 October 2015
His Honour Judge Darling South Eastern 8 October 2009
His Honour Judge Jonathan Davies South Eastern 8 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Lindsay Davies South Eastern 23 July 2012
His Honour Judge Peter Davies Northern 9 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Rhiannon Davies Midland 4 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Sarah Davies South Eastern 17 November 2016
His Honour Judge Stephen Davies Northern 31 July 2007
His Honour Judge Davis South Eastern 4 November 2004
His Honour Judge Davis-White QC Northern 12 December 2016
Her Honour Judge Dawson South Eastern 5 March 2018
Her Honour Judge de Bertodano Midland 3 June 2009
His Honour Judge Nicholas Dean QC Northern 25 November 2013
Her Honour Judge Rosa Dean South Eastern 18 October 2011
His Honour Judge Del Fabbro South Eastern 1 December 2015
His Honour Judge Dennis QC South Eastern 19 January 2016
His Honour Judge Denniss South Eastern 3 June 2009
Her Honour Judge Dhir QC South Eastern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Dickinson QC Northern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Dight CBE Midland 15 November 2007
His Honour Judge Dixon North Eastern 2 November 2016
His Honour Judge Christopher Dodd Northern 14 October 2019
His Honour Judge John Dodd QC South Eastern 23 October 2012
Her Honour Judge Sara Dodd Northern 24 October 2016
His Honour Judge Donne QC South Eastern 23 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Dowding Midland 24 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Downey South Eastern 7 November 2014
Her Honour Judge Downing South Eastern 24 September 2008
His Honour Judge Drew QC Midland 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Driver QC Northern 11 February 2015
His Honour Judge Dugdale South Eastern 19 October 2011
His Honour Judge Duggan Northern 10 April 2006
Her Honour Judge Duncan South Eastern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Durran South Eastern 6 November 2014
His Honour Judge Earl North Eastern 11 November 2015
His Honour Judge Easteal Midland 26 February 2018
His Honour Judge Edmunds QC South Eastern 17 June 2009
Her Honour Judge Ann Edwards Wales 1 July 2013
His Honour Judge John Edwards Northern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Egbuna Midland 27 November 2015
Her Honour Judge Ellis Western 2 November 2020
Her Honour Judge English South Eastern 26 October 2015
His Honour Judge Enright South Eastern 2 April 2008
Her Honour Judge Claire Evans Northern 1 June 2018
His Honour Judge David Evans Western 27 October 2016
His Honour Judge Michael Evans QC South Eastern 30 July 2018
His Honour Judge Steven Evans South Eastern 11 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Susan Evans QC Western 27 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Evans-Gordon South Eastern 13 October 2014
His Honour Judge Everett Northern 16 February 2007
His Honour Judge Eyre QC South Eastern 16 March 2015
His Honour Judge Farquhar South Eastern 9 October 2013
His Honour Judge Farrell QC South Eastern 18 July 2011
His Honour Judge Farrer QC Midland 24 June 2011
His Honour Judge Ferris South Eastern 30 March 2017
His Honour Judge Field QC Northern 16 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Fine Midland 5 October 2020
His Honour Judge Finucane QC South Eastern 12 January 2017
His Honour Judge Fitton QC Wales 30 March 2015
His Honour Judge Flahive South Eastern 27 April 2009
His Honour Judge Fletcher CBE Midland 4 November 2004
His Honour Judge Flewitt QC Northern 9 June 2015
Her Honour Judge Forrester Northern 5 September 2002
His Honour Judge Forster QC Western 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Foster South Eastern 10 June 2004
Her Honour Judge Francis South Eastern 18 March 2019
His Honour Judge Fraser MVO South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Freedman North Eastern 22 July 2013
His Honour Judge Freeland QC South Eastern 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Fuller QC Western 3 October 2014
His Honour Judge Furness QC Northern 7 December 2015
Her Honour Judge Catherine Gargan South Eastern 22 March 2013
His Honour Judge Mark Gargan North Eastern 11 March 2015
Her Honour Judge Garland-Thomas Wales 11 August 2014
Her Honour Judge Jane George Midland 22 October 2014
Her Honour Judge Lindsey George South Eastern 5 March 2018
His Honour Judge Gerald South Eastern 19 May 2009
Her Honour Judge Gibbons South Eastern 20 April 2020
His Honour Judge Jonathan Gibson North Eastern 3 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Yvonne Gibson South Eastern 20 April 2020
Her Honour Judge Gilbertson South Eastern 7 September 2020
His Honour Judge Gioserano Northern 5 July 2016
His Honour Judge Gittins North Eastern 18 August 2015
His Honour Judge Gledhill QC South Eastern 16 April 2008
His Honour Judge Glenn Midland 2 February 2004
Her Honour Judge Goddard QC Northern 1 May 2015
His Honour Judge Godsmark QC Midland 23 January 2012
His Honour Judge Godwin Midland 5 March 2018
His Honour Judge Gold QC South Eastern 19 October 2009
His Honour Judge Gordon South Eastern 26 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Gordon-Saker South Eastern 8 December 2014
His Honour Judge Gore QC Western 21 May 2010
His Honour Judge Gosling Midland 14 July 2009
His Honour Judge Gosnell North Eastern 5 October 2010
His Honour Judge Gower QC South Eastern 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Graham South Eastern 24 September 2008
His Honour Judge Gratwicke South Eastern 25 June 2003
Her Honour Judge Greenberg QC South Eastern 15 July 2014
His Honour Judge Maurice Greene Northern 16 July 2012
His Honour Judge Timothy Greene South Eastern 25 March 2019
His Honour Judge Greensmith Northern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Gregory Northern 16 February 2015
His Honour Judge Grey South Eastern 5 March 2018
His Honour Judge Grieve QC South Eastern 14 November 2011
His Honour Judge Griffith South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Griffith-Jones QC South Eastern 22 October 2007
His Honour Judge Gumpert QC South Eastern 25 May 2020
His Honour Judge Hacon Other Tribunals 3 December 2013
His Honour Judge Haigh Northern 4 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Hales QC South Eastern 8 May 2018
Her Honour Judge Hallam North Eastern 25 February 2008
His Honour Judge Halliwell Northern 18 June 2018
His Honour Judge Hammerton South Eastern 17 March 2014
Her Honour Judge Hancox Midland 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Handley Midland 5 June 2015
His Honour Judge Hardy North Eastern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Laura Harris South Eastern 20 October 2008
Her Honour Judge Sonia Harris Midland 26 February 2018
His Honour Judge Harris-Jenkins Wales 6 October 2015
Her Honour Judge Rachael Harrison North Eastern 15 January 2018
His Honour Judge Robert Harrison Wales 14 December 2016
His Honour Judge Hart Western 11 June 2008
His Honour Judge Hatton North Eastern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Hayes QC North Eastern 19 February 2018
His Honour Judge Head Midland 26 July 2004
His Honour Judge Heathcote Williams QC South Eastern 6 May 2014
His Honour Judge Hedley Midland 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Hehir South Eastern 20 October 2015
His Honour Judge Hellman South Eastern 9 July 2018
His Honour Judge Henderson Midland 22 April 2009
His Honour Judge Henry Western 8 October 2009
Her Honour Judge Henson QC South Eastern 22 May 2015
His Honour Judge David Herbert QC Midland 1 May 2020
Her Honour Judge Rebecca Herbert South Eastern 8 April 2019
His Honour Judge Hess Western 17 June 2015
His Honour Judge Hickey North Eastern 11 June 2012
Her Honour Judge Hickman Midland 5 August 2019
His Honour Judge Hiddleston South Eastern 16 October 2015
Her Honour Judge Hildyard QC South Eastern 30 July 2012
His Honour Judge Hillen South Eastern 28 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Hillier Wales 12 April 2013
His Honour Judge Hirst Midland 16 November 2015
His Honour Judge Hodge QC Northern 7 November 2005
His Honour Judge Hodges South Eastern 10 August 2020
His Honour Judge Holmes South Eastern 18 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Karen Holt South Eastern 24 March 2014
His Honour Judge Robert Holt South Eastern 7 October 2009
His Honour Judge Hopmeier South Eastern 14 July 2009
His Honour Judge Mark Anthony Horton Western 3 April 2008
His Honour Judge Mark Varney Horton Western 13 June 2012
Her Honour Judge Howells Wales 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Hudson North Eastern 13 July 2009
Her Honour Judge Judith Hughes QC South Eastern 20 June 2001
His Honour Judge Michael Hughes South Eastern 16 August 2006
His Honour Judge Andrew Hurst South Eastern 1 April 2019
His Honour Judge Martin Hurst Midland 19 March 2018
His Honour Judge Huseyin South Eastern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Ingham Western 12 March 2018
Her Honour Judge Jane Ingham Midland 5 October 2020
His Honour Judge Inman QC Midland 16 November 2007
His Honour Judge Inyundo South Eastern 20 April 2020
His Honour Judge Jack North Eastern 26 January 2004
Her Honour Judge Jacklin QC South Eastern 12 March 2018
Her Honour Judge Claire Jackson North Eastern 16 November 2020
His Honour Judge Martin Jackson Midland 14 October 2019
Her Honour Judge Jakens South Eastern 19 April 2010
His Honour Judge James South Eastern 16 February 2010
His Honour Judge Jameson QC North Eastern 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Jarman QC Wales 10 December 2007
His Honour Judge Jefferies Northern 11 April 2018
His Honour Judge Jenkins Wales 11 October 2016
His Honour Judge John South Eastern 9 October 2008
His Honour Judge Alan Johns QC South Eastern 17 December 2018
His Honour Judge Peter Johnson Western 23 January 2012
His Honour Judge Robin Johnson South Eastern 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Gareth Jones Wales 22 April 2009
Her Honour Judge Nicola Jones Wales 17 August 2020
His Honour Judge Oliver Jones South Eastern 25 February 2019
Her Honour Judge Susan Jones Midland 1 September 2020
Her Honour Judge Joseph QC South Eastern 29 October 2007
Her Honour Judge Kamill South Eastern 10 November 2008
Her Honour Judge Karp South Eastern 1 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Karu South Eastern 21 November 2005
His Honour Judge Katz QC South Eastern 17 March 2014
Her Honour Judge Kaul QC South Eastern 9 November 2015
His Honour Judge Kay QC South Eastern 17 November 2004
His Honour Judge Kearl QC South Eastern 20 December 2011
His Honour Judge Kelleher South Eastern 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Emma Kelly Midland 18 January 2021
Her Honour Judge Siobhan Kelly North Eastern 4 January 2021
His Honour Judge Kelson QC North Eastern 26 October 2010
Her Honour Judge Kent South Eastern 13 July 2009
His Honour Judge Kershaw Midland 15 January 2018
His Honour Judge Keyser QC Wales 26 July 2011
His Honour Judge Khan Northern 8 April 2019
His Honour Judge Khokhar North Eastern 21 July 2006
His Honour Judge Kinch QC Wales 14 March 2012
His Honour Judge Klein South Eastern 15 February 2017
His Honour Judge Kloss North Eastern 23 March 2020
His Honour Judge Knowles QC Northern 15 February 2010
His Honour Judge Kramer North Eastern 28 November 2017
Her Honour Judge Kubik QC Midland 19 March 2018
Her Honour Judge Kushner South Eastern 1 September 2020
Her Honour Judge Laing QC South Eastern 2 June 2014
His Honour Judge Laird QC Midland 24 March 2015
Her Honour Judge Maria-Jane Lamb South Eastern 18 January 2016
His Honour Judge Lambert Western 26 April 2004
Her Honour Judge Landale Northern 9 March 2015
His Honour Judge Lawrie QC Western 5 October 2015
His Honour Judge Lawton Northern 27 October 2014
Her Honour Judge Lazarus South Eastern 15 April 2015
His Honour Judge Lea Midland 21 April 2005
His Honour Judge Leeming Northern 13 June 2012
His Honour Judge Andrew Lees South Eastern 29 July 2010
Her Honour Judge Patricia Lees South Eastern 23 October 2009
Her Honour Judge Leigh South Eastern 10 March 2015
His Honour Judge Leonard QC South Eastern 11 May 2009
His Honour Judge Lethem South Eastern 27 May 2019
His Honour Judge Levett South Eastern 9 March 2015
His Honour Judge Levey Western 6 May 2011
His Honour Judge Lewis South Eastern 5 February 2018
His Honour Judge Lickley QC South Eastern 10 December 2018
His Honour Judge Linford Western 4 November 2016
His Honour Judge Lithman QC South Eastern 7 March 2017
Her Honour Judge Gaynor Lloyd Wales 9 November 2015
Her Honour Judge Heather Lloyd Northern 18 October 2007
Her Honour Judge Lloyd-Clarke Wales 7 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Lloyd-Jones South Eastern 29 April 2019
His Honour Judge Lochrane South Eastern 5 October 2009
His Honour Judge Lockhart QC Midland 20 October 2014
His Honour Judge Lodder QC North Eastern 20 January 2015
His Honour Judge Lodge South Eastern 10 November 2008
His Honour Judge Longman Western 2 August 2006
His Honour Judge Lopez Midland 20 October 2014
His Honour Judge Loveridge North Eastern 17 August 2020
His Honour Judge Anthony Lowe Midland 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Matthew Lowe South Eastern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Rupert Lowe South Eastern 19 December 2016
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Lowe South Eastern 13 May 2019
His Honour Judge Luba QC South Eastern 21 December 2015
His Honour Judge Lucas QC South Eastern 8 May 2014
His Honour Judge Lucie South Eastern 7 September 2020
Her Honour Judge Lucking QC Midland 2 November 2015
Her Honour Judge Lunt Northern 25 October 2004
Her Honour Judge Lusty South Eastern 1 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Patricia Lynch QC South Eastern 26 June 2014
Her Honour Judge Sarah Lynch North Eastern 13 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Magee Western 7 September 2020
His Honour Judge Mairs North Eastern 26 January 2015
Her Honour Judge Major South Eastern 29 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Mallett North Eastern 4 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Manley Northern 12 August 2014
His Honour Judge Mann QC South Eastern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Mansell QC North Eastern 18 January 2013
His Honour Judge Marin South Eastern 4 November 2019
Her Honour Judge Marshall South Eastern 14 April 2008
Her Honour Judge Denise Marson North Eastern 16 April 2015
His Honour Judge Geoffrey Marson QC North Eastern 31 October 2005
His Honour Judge Mathieson South Eastern 23 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Gillian Matthews QC North Eastern 29 November 2010
His Honour Judge Paul Matthews Western 13 February 2017
His Honour Judge Mayo Midland 20 October 2009
Her Honour Judge McKinnell South Eastern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge McKone Northern 1 April 2019
His Honour Judge McPhee South Eastern 1 April 2019
His Honour Judge Medland QC Northern 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Mellanby South Eastern 9 July 2018
His Honour Judge Melville QC Western 16 February 2015
His Honour Judge Menary QC Northern 18 July 2013
Her Honour Judge Mensah South Eastern 5 December 2005
His Honour Judge Middleton-Roy South Eastern 10 April 2017
Her Honour Judge Mifflin Wales 26 September 2008
His Honour Judge David Miller South Eastern 12 January 2017
Her Honour Judge Jane Miller QC Western 15 July 2010
His Honour Judge Milne QC South Eastern 9 April 2018
Her Honour Judge Alison Mitchell North Eastern 27 May 2016
His Honour Judge Paul Mitchell Western 3 April 2018
His Honour Judge Mithani QC Midland 28 July 2006
Her Honour Judge Moir North Eastern 8 December 1999
Her Honour Judge Molyneux MBE South Eastern 26 October 2007
Her Honour Judge Montgomery QC Midland 20 October 2014
His Honour Judge Monty QC South Eastern 9 March 2018
His Honour Judge Mooncey Midland 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Mooney South Eastern 23 April 2019
His Honour Judge Andrew Moore Northern 18 November 2019
Her Honour Judge Catherine Moore South Eastern 20 April 2020
Her Honour Judge Katherine Moore South Eastern 15 April 2014
His Honour Judge Moradifar South Eastern 7 July 2016
Her Honour Judge Moreland North Eastern 13 July 2012
His Honour Judge Christopher Morgan South Eastern 2 November 2016
His Honour Judge David Morgan Wales 24 July 2000
Her Honour Judge Angela Morris Western 29 March 2010
His Honour Judge Sean Morris North Eastern 24 October 2008
His Honour Judge Timothy Mousley QC Western 2 December 2013
His Honour Judge William Mousley QC Western 4 May 2020
His Honour Judge Mukherjee Midland 14 October 2015
Her Honour Judge Munro QC South Eastern 27 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Murden North Eastern 19 February 2018
His Honour Judge Murdoch Midland 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Murfitt South Eastern 30 November 2007
His Honour Judge Murray Northern 14 October 2015
His Honour Judge Nadim North Eastern 27 April 2020
His Honour Judge Nawaz Midland 24 October 2008
Her Honour Judge Newbery South Eastern 7 May 2014
Her Honour Judge Nicholls Northern 6 November 2015
Her Honour Judge Nield Northern 16 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Nisa South Eastern 6 July 2020
His Honour Judge North South Eastern 19 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Norton South Eastern 18 April 2012
Her Honour Judge Nott South Eastern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge O’Dwyer South Eastern 12 November 2007
Her Honour Judge O’Leary Northern 12 February 2009
His Honour Judge Oliver South Eastern 5 October 2010
His Honour Judge Overbury South Eastern 13 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Owens South Eastern 4 November 2014
Her Honour Judge Paneth South Eastern 31 October 2011
His Honour Judge  Parfitt South Eastern 15 July 2016
His Honour Judge Christopher Parker QC Western 20 November 2012
His Honour Judge Steven Parker Northern 16 November 2013
His Honour Judge Parkes QC Western 17 November 2009
His Honour Judge Parnell South Eastern 26 January 2018
His Honour Judge Niclas Parry Wales 15 March 2010
His Honour Judge Philip Parry Northern 14 November 2016
His Honour Judge Pates Northern 9 November 2015
His Honour Judge Patrick Western 7 October 2010
His Honour Judge Pearce Northern 29 October 2015
His Honour Judge Pawson Western 15 March 2017
His Honour Judge Pegden QC South Eastern 26 October 2007
His Honour Judge Pelling QC Northern 15 February 2006
Her Honour Judge Pemberton North Eastern 16 September 2014
His Honour Judge Perrins South Eastern 29 November 2016
His Honour Judge Perusko South Eastern 30 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Emma-Kate Peters South Eastern 12 January 2016
His Honour Judge Nigel Peters QC South Eastern 25 June 2012
His Honour Judge Petts Wales 2 March 2018
His Honour Judge Phillips QC North Eastern 24 November 2015
His Honour Judge Picton Western 14 November 2005
His Honour Judge Pini QC Midland 10 March 2014
Her Honour Judge Plaschkes QC South Eastern 21 December 2015
His Honour Judge Platts Northern 8 February 2005
His Honour Judge Plunkett Midland 2 November 2005
His Honour Judge Anthony Potter Midland 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge David Potter Northern 1 July 2019
His Honour Judge Roderick Potter Northern 23 April 2010
His Honour Judge Pounder South Eastern 9 April 2018
His Honour Judge Prince North Eastern 22 November 2006
His Honour Judge Pringle QC South Eastern 24 October 2012
Her Honour Judge Probyn South Eastern 24 July 2013
His Honour Judge Pugh South Eastern 25 July 2016
Her Honour Judge Purkiss South Eastern 12 April 2013
Her Honour Judge Alison Raeside South Eastern 15 March 2011
His Honour Judge Mark Raeside QC South Eastern 22 March 2013
His Honour Judge Angela Rafferty QC South Eastern 7 January 2019
His Honour Judge Stuart Rafferty QC Midland 25 October 2012
His Honour Judge Ralton Western 9 April 2018
His Honour Judge Raynor South Eastern 20 April 2015
His Honour Judge Rawlings Midland 14 December 2015
Her Honour Judge Real South Eastern 8 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Reaney Northern 3 June 2019
Her Honour Judge Reardon South Eastern 5 August 2019
Her Honour Judge Redgrave South Eastern 26 September 2008
His Honour Judge Reece Midland 5 February 2018
His Honour Judge Reeds QC North Eastern 15 January 2018
His Honour Judge Rees Wales 24 October 2016
His Honour Judge Reid South Eastern 9 July 2018
Her Honour Judge Catherine Richards Wales 27 April 2020
His Honour Judge Edwards Richards Western 19 March 2018
His Honour Judge Jeremy Richards South Eastern 7 July 2004
Her Honour Judge Richardson North Eastern 22 May 2015
His Honour Judge Richardson QC South Eastern 22 April 2009
Her Honour Judge Rippon North Eastern 14 March 2016
His Honour Judge Richard Roberts South Eastern 5 March 2018
Her Honour Judge Roberts North Eastern 30 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Robertshaw Western 15 November 2005
His Honour Judge Graham Robinson North Eastern 8 February 2005
His Honour Judge Richard Robinson South Eastern 3 April 2018
Her Honour Judge Alice Robinson South Eastern 23 November 2007
His Honour Judge Rochford South Eastern 1 April 2019
Her Honour Judge Roddy Northern 17 July 2001
His Honour Judge Jonathan Rose North Eastern 3 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Lindsey Rose South Eastern 11 March 2019
His Honour Judge Timothy Rose Western 3 April 2018
Her Honour Judge Rowe QC South Eastern 1 May 2012
His Honour Judge Nicholas Rowland Western 23 June 2014
His Honour Judge Robin Rowland Midland 10 July 2015
His Honour Judge Rowlands Wales 30 March 2010
His Honour Judge Russen QC Western 2 October 2017
His Honour Judge Saffman North Eastern 10 April 2013
His Honour Judge Saggerson South Eastern 4 June 2009
His Honour Judge Salmon Midland 19 March 2018
His Honour Judge Sampson Midland 26 October 2010
His Honour Judge Sanders South Eastern 16 February 2010
Her Honour Judge Sapnara South Eastern 10 March 2014
His Honour Judge Saunders South Eastern 5 February 2018
His Honour Judge Savill Northern 2 March 2015
Her Honour Judge Scannell Wales 8 April 2019
His Honour Judge Scarratt South Eastern 18 May 2009
Her Honour Judge Scully North Eastern 11 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Searle Western 9 November 2016
His Honour Judge Seed QC South Eastern 7 October 2010
His Honour Judge Seely South Eastern 19 December 2016
His Honour Judge Sephton QC Northern 12 February 2018
Her Honour Judge Fiona Shanks South Eastern 25 June 2018
His Honour Judge Murray Shanks South Eastern 17 June 2009
Her Honour Judge Shant QC Midland 30 March 2015
Her Honour Judge Sharkey South Eastern 25 March 2019
His Honour Judge Sharpe Northern 10 March 2014
His Honour Judge Shaw South Eastern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Shelton North Eastern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Sheridan South Eastern 17 June 2009
His Honour Judge Shetty South Eastern 23 June 2014
His Honour Judge Shorrock South Eastern 18 May 2009
His Honour Judge Simmonds Western 3 April 2018
His Honour Judge Simon South Eastern 20 December 2016
His Honour Judge Simpkiss South Eastern 15 November 2004
His Honour Judge Singh North Eastern 11 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Singleton QC South Eastern 13 July 2011
Her Honour Judge Sjolin Knight Midland 20 April 2020
His Honour Judge Slater North Eastern 15 November 2016
His Honour Judge Sloan QC Northern 13 October 2014
Her Honour Judge Smaller South Eastern 16 December 2015
Her Honour Judge Eleanor Smith North Eastern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Graeme Smith Northern 1 May 2015
His Honour Judge Julian Smith South Eastern 6 March 2015
Her Honour Judge Nicola Smith South Eastern 11 May 2020
Her Honour Judge Rachel Smith Northern 4 November 2016
His Honour Judge Shaun Smith QC Midland 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Timothy Smith Northern 24 March 2014
His Honour Judge Southern South Eastern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Spencer QC Midland 16 December 2015
Her Honour Judge Spiro South Eastern 27 February 2018
His Honour Judge Spragg North Eastern 22 February 2016
His Honour Judge St John-Stevens South Eastern 18 May 2009
Her Honour Judge Staite South Eastern 17 March 2010
His Honour Judge Statman South Eastern 8 October 2002
His Honour Judge Stead Northern 22 October 2012
His Honour Judge Stubbs QC North Eastern 15 November 2016
Her Honour Judge Jane Sullivan South Eastern 22 May 2009
Her Honour Judge Susan Sullivan South Eastern 19 February 2018
His Honour Judge Sweeney South Eastern 7 October 2019
His Honour Judge Swinnerton Northern 20 April 2020
Her Honour Judge Sykes Northern 12 February 2018
His Honour Judge Tayler South Eastern 27 July 2020
His Honour Judge Jason Taylor QC Western 12 March 2018
His Honour Judge Rufus Taylor South Eastern 25 March 2019
Her Honour Judge Taylor North Eastern 5 December 2005
Her Honour Judge Tayton QC South Eastern 13 July 2011
His Honour Judge Teague QC Northern 13 July 2006
His Honour Judge Thackray QC North Eastern 18 March 2019
His Honour Judge Paul Thomas QC Wales 18 December 2009
His Honour Judge Roger Thomas QC North Eastern 24 November 2004
His Honour Judge Stephen Thomas Midland 14 May 2019
Her Honour Judge Thomas South Eastern 28 November 2005
Her Honour Judge Anu Thompson South Eastern 11 March 2019
His Honour Judge Patrick Thompson Northern 25 October 2016
His Honour Judge Thorp South Eastern 11 April 2013
His Honour Judge Tindal Midland 15 January 2016
His Honour Judge Tolson QC South Eastern 17 November 2014
His Honour Judge David Tomlinson South Eastern 27 July 2010
His Honour Judge Townsend Western 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Tregilgas-Davey South Eastern 7 July 2016
His Honour Judge Tremberg North Eastern 8 November 2007
His Honour Judge Trevor-Jones Northern 2 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Troy North Eastern 11 April 2013
Her Honour Judge Truman Midland 22 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Tucker Midland 17 October 2014
Her Honour Judge Tulk South Eastern 17 January 2017
His Honour Judge Turner QC South Eastern 7 June 2004
His Honour Judge Twomlow Wales 4 April 2011
Her Honour Judge Tyler Northern 9 July 2012
His Honour Judge van der Zwart South Eastern 11 March 2019
His Honour Judge Vavrecka South Eastern 18 June 2015
Her Honour Judge Venables South Eastern 4 June 2013
Her Honour Judge Venn South Eastern 26 January 2018
Her Honour Judge Joanna Vincent South Eastern 22 November 2016
His Honour Judge Nicholas Vincent Western 19 December 2001
His Honour Judge Vosper QC Wales 16 January 2006
Her Honour Judge Waddicor South Eastern 12 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Walden-Smith Midland 17 March 2010
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Walker Midland 4 March 2019
His Honour Judge Timothy Walker South Eastern 14 April 2020
Her Honour Judge Wall Midland 26 October 2015
His Honour Judge Walsh Northern 28 July 2009
His Honour Judge Walters Wales 8 October 2015
Her Honour Judge Warburton Midland 5 March 2019
His Honour Judge Ward Midland 4 July 2016
His Honour Judge Warner South Eastern 23 May 2006
Her Honour Judge Hilary Watson Midland 9 October 2008
His Honour Judge Anthony Watson QC Northern 9 July 2012
Her Honour Judge Paul Watson QC South Eastern 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Sarah Watson QC Midland 23 October 2012
His Honour Judge Weekes South Eastern 18 March 2019
His Honour Judge West-Knights QC South Eastern 7 July 2017
His Honour Judge Whybrow North Eastern 29 April 2019
His Honour Judge Wicks Midland 5 March 2018
Her Honour Judge Wigin South Eastern 11 March 2019
His Honour Judge Wildblood QC Western 15 November 2007
His Honour Judge Willans South Eastern 23 March 2018
His Honour Judge David Williams Western 4 March 2019
His Honour Judge Daniel Williams Wales 23 July 2012
His Honour Judge Richard Williams Midland 22 May 2018
Her Honour Judge Williscroft Midland 10 November 2016
His Honour Judge Graham Wood QC Northern 17 October 2011
His Honour Judge Simon Wood North Eastern 10 July 2008
His Honour Judge Nicholas Wood South Eastern 13 November 2007
Her Honour Judge Lana Wood South Eastern 22 January 2018
His Honour Judge Woodhall Northern 15 January 2018
His Honour Judge Alison Woodward Northern 15 January 2018
His Honour Judge Worster Midland 2 July 2008
Her Honour Judge Caroline Wright South Eastern 20 October 2009
Her Honour Judge Sarah Wright North Eastern 20 January 2014
His Honour Judge Zeidman QC Midland 4 January 2017